COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR OSHODI-ISOLO LG

WARD:    ‘A’    OLUYEYE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Democratic Peoples Party

OGUNBONA OLATUNJI

27

2

People Democratic Party

 

HON. TORIOLA HAMMED ISMAIL OLAMILEKAN

673

3

 

Social Democratic Mega Party

SHITTU TAJUDEEN OLANREWAJU

23

4

 

 

Action Congress of Nigeria

MEJINDADE GANIU ADENIYI

2173  WINNER

5

 

 

National Conscience Party (NCP)

BOLADALE YUSUF OLADIPUPO

47

6

 

 

Accord Party

OGUNBANJO OLADAPO SIKIRU

35

 WARD:    ‘B’    OGUNOLOKO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Democratic Peoples Party (DPP)

 

ADETUNJI  TOYIN T.

10

2

Accord Party

OLADIRAN TEMITOPE

 

3

3

National Conscience Party

MURITALA ALADE KEHINDE

62

4

Peoples Democratic Party

 

MEBADUOBAFEMI OLAMILEKAN SAMUEL

545

5

 

 

Action Congress of Nigeria

SOBAYO ABOLORE ABDUL AZEEZ

1512  WINNER

  WARD:    ‘C’    IGBEHINADUN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

 

Accord (A)

OLUWASEYI OGUNBIYI

11

2

Peoples Democratic Party

 

ADENIBI ADEGBENGA OYEKANMI

601

3

Action Congress of Nigeria

AYINLA LOOKMAN OLANREWAJU

2173  WINNER

4

National Conscience Party

ASHAYE MOSES AKEEM

32

 WARD:    ‘D’    AFARIOGUN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

All People Grand Alliance

 

ENGR. EVERISTUS  CHUKWUDI ANIOKE

06

2

Accord Party

SALAWU RAHEEM OKANLAWON

08

3

National Conscience Party

 

SALMON SAHEED OLADELE

58

4

Peoples Democratic Party

 

ALMAROOF RAHEEM OLAWALE

491

5

 

 

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

 

 

SHITTU  TAJUDEEN  OLANREWAJU

03

6

 

 

Action Congress of Nigeria

 

HON. ADEYINKA ADESHINA CORSIM

1475  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘E’    MAFOLUKU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

All People Grand Alliance (APGA)

 

CHIEF OKEIYI JOSEPH

103

2

Accord Party

AMUDA ABOLAJI OLORUNWA

8

3

National Conscience Party

OLUGBEMI DANIEL DARE

128

4

Peoples Democratic Party

 

ADEGOKE  NOSIRU ADEBAYO

913

5

 

 

Action Congress of Nigeria

OKANLAWON SEMIU ISHOLA

1445   WINNER

WARD:    ‘F’    SHOGUNLE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

 

Accord Party

OKUBANJO OLADAPO SIKIRU

10

2

Peoples Democratic Party

 

IS-HAG OLAMILEKAN SODIQ

1161   WINNER

3

Action Congress of Nigeria

BADEJOKO BABATUNDE AKINWUNMI

1048 

4

National Conscience Party

SALAMI  WAHEED OPEYEMI

27

WARD:    ‘G’   EWU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Accord Party

OLUWOLE OLALEKAN

04

2

 

 

National Conscience Party

MOSES DELE EMMANUEL

204

3

 

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

GODSON REGINALD

674

4

Action Congress of Nigeria

ADEBARI ADEWUNMI ALANI

1090  WINNER

5

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

ADEBAYO OLUWASEUN

05

 

 

Elections