COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR ODI-OLOWO/OJUWOYE LCDA

WARD:    ‘A’    ALAKARA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Accord Party

 

 

BURAIMOH AHMED

2

2

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

OGUNDIPE ABDULGANIYU O.

996

3

Action Congress of Nigeria

SAKA HAKEEM  ABOLAJI

2891  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘B’    IDI-ORO/ODI OLOWO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Community Party of Nigeria (CPN)

HAMMED AFOLABI OLATUNJI

17

2

Action Alliance

ODEJIMI OLUWADAMILARE ABAYOMI

4

3

Accord Party

SULAIMON ADEBISI SHAKIRUDEEN

18

4

People Democratic Party

TAIWO FATAI ADEKUNLE

550

5

Action Congress of Nigeria

ARO FAKOREDE AROGUNDADE

3648  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘C’    BABALOSA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

 

Action Alliance

OSHATOBA MAYOWA ADEOLA

08

2

Accord Party

 

 

OLAPADE AHMED ABIOLA

59

3

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

BAKARE SULAIMON OLANREWAJU

1062

4

Action Congress of Nigeria

KEKERE-EKUN ADEWALE MUFTAU

1334

 WARD:    ‘D’    OJUWOYE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Community Party of Nigeria

 

WASIU AYOBAMI RASAKI

07

2

Action Alliance

ISIAKA ADEMOLA SALIU

20

3.

 

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

AKINLABI BAMIDELE IDOWU

488

4

 

Action Congress of Nigeria

AINA OLUWAFEMI SAMUEL

1340  WINNER

WARD:    ‘E’    ILUPEJU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Community Party of Nigeria (CPN)

 

ADESODUN MATTEW ABIOLA

14

2

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

SALVADOR TAOFEEK OLATUNJI

236

3

Action Congress of Nigeria

AKANDE HASSAN OJUBANIRE

1120  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘F’    OWODUNNI

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Action Congress of Nigeria

HASSAN OLUWASEUN SAHEED

1943  WINNER

2

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

ADESHINA NURUDEEN

222

 WARD:    ‘G’   OLATEJU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Community Party of Nigeria (CPN)

 

YUSUF MOYOSORE ISIAKA

13

2

Accord Party

 

 

IKENEBOMEH SAMUEL

139

3

 

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

 

BAMIDELE  ADEDAPO MARTINS

337

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

OGUNBONA NURENI BABAJIDE LAWAL

1503  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘H’    KAYODE/FADEYI

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Action Alliance

 

 

ADEDAYO OLAYEMI AJAYI

38

2

Peoples Democratic Party

 

BEREOLA KEHINDE OLAWALE

788 

3

 

Action Congress of Nigeria

OLAMOYEGUN SEGUN SIMEON

2886  WINNER

4

National Conscience Party (NCP)

JENRADE ADEYEMI MONSURUDEEN

 

21

 WARD:    ‘I’     ILUPEJU INDUSTRIAL

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

ONABOLU ORIYOMI ELIZABETH

288

2

Action Congress of Nigeria

ADEYI OLAMILEKAN EMMANUEL

1349  WINNER

 

 

Elections