COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR LAGOS MAINLAND LG

WARD:    ‘A’    OTTO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

AKINDELE KEHINDE RAFIU

400

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

AKINLOLU ADENIJI MAHROOF

994 WINNER

 WARD:    ‘B’    BOTANICAL GARDEN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

OMOTERE MICHEAL OLALEKAN

696

2

 

Congress for Progressive Change(CPC)

OJO OLUWAMUYIWA ATANDA

118

3

 

All People Grand Alliance(APGA)

 

OLUFUNMILAYO JANET FOLUKE

27

4

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

AJOSE  OPEOLUWA  FUAD TUNDE

1,151  WINNER

WARD:    ‘C’    OJO ONIYUN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Labour Party(LP)

BASHORUN ADENIYI MUSTAPHA

366

2

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

BAKARE AKEEM OLUMIDE

750

3

 

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

OGUNSEYE MUTIU OLUFEMI

964 WINNER

 WARD:    ‘D’    ALOBA DESALU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

ALABI FUWAD OLANREWAJU

490

2

 

 

Congress for Progressive Change(CPC)

SALMON  GBENGA LUKMAN

22

3

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

ADEOGUN OLADELE AYODEJI

911  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘E’    IPONRI/OLALEYE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Labour Party(LP)

 

 

IWU NWACHINEMERE JONATHAN

144

2

Peoples Democratic Party

(PDP)

GBADAMOSI ADENIYI KASIM

540

3

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

ADEYEMI OMOTAYO ADEBIMPE

978  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘F’    OYINGBO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

SALAMI AFEEZ AYINDE

834  WINNER

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

ELETU-ODIBO LATEEF SHOLA

552

 WARD:    ‘G’   ARAROMI

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

AREMU  ISIAKA OLANREWAJU

1,193  WINNER

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

SUFIANU JAMIU OLAYINKA

860

WARD:    ‘H’    FREEMAN/GLOVER

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

RASHEED SHOWUNMI

608

2

 

 Congress for Progressive Change(CPC)

DISU OLAWALE SULAIMON

172

3

 

All People Grand Alliance(APGA)

 

FATOGUN IDERA TOYOSI

79

4

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

OLAKU SIMEON TEMITOP

1,063  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘I’     OKOBABA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

LAWAL NURUDEEN OLANREWAJU

515

2

 

 

All People Grand Alliance(APGA)

BELLO HABEEB IBITOLA

00

3

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

BALOGUN  IDOWU MOSHOOD

2,124  WINNER

 

 

 

Elections