COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR LAGOS ISLAND LG

WARD:    ‘A’    OKE OLOWOGBOWO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

 

TURTON AYUBA OLASUMBO

375

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

HARUNA SAHEED BABATUNDE

 

740  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘B’    BALOGUN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

YUSSUFF INAWOLE SAHEED

359

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

AYINLA BABATUNDE YUSUF OLAYIWOLA

 

566  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘C’    OKE-ARIN/IDUMOTA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

KAJOGBOLA ALADE LATEEF

522

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

MAKANJUOLA TIJANI ADISA

 

1919  WINNER

3

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

AYORINDE KEHINDE KAZEEM

11

 WARD:    ‘D’    OLUWOLE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

MUSTAPHA AKANJI EKUNSUNMI

216

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

HOWELLS  OLUSEGUN ADEDEJI

1788  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘E’    IDUMOYINBO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

ALIMI SHEU ARISHEKOLA

574

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

ONIKOYI MOSHUDI AREMU

2030  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘F’    OKO-AWO/AGARAWU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

MUDASHIR ABIODUN AGIRI

182

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

GBAJUMO  SHERIFF OLALEKAN

1575  WINNER

WARD:    ‘G’   ALAGBA/OBADINA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

MICHEAL OLUFEMI ONI

334

2

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

OLANREWAJU BABATUNDE SHUAIB

Nil

3

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

DAWODU OMOTOYOSI IBRAHIM

1740  WINNER

  WARD:    ‘H’    IDUGANRAN/IDUMAGBO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

ELEGBELEYE IBRAHIM ABIODUN

464

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

AJOSE ADENIYI JAMIU

 

1729  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘I’ ILUPESI/EBUTE AWO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

AHMED ADENIYI OLOLADE IDRIS

284

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

EGBAFOLOHUN  WASIU BABATUNDE

1567  WINNER

WARD:    ‘J’    ISALE GANGAN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

AKINOLA SOLOMON ABODUNRIN AKINTAYO

217

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

OLATINWO YUSUF OLATUNJI

676  WINNER

 

 

Elections