COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR LAGOS ISLAND EAST LCDA

WARD:    ‘A’    OLOSUN/OJO OTO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Movement for Democracy and Justice

ABARI ISMAIL OLATEJU

21

2

 

Peoples Democratic Party

 

AKANDE KOSEMANI ZUBAIR

3401

2

Action Congress of Nigeria

RAHEEM ADEKUNLE BASHORUN

12316  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘B’    AJELE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

AGBABIAKA EBUNOLUWA ADEYINKA

447

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

AJISEGIRI TAOFEEK AYINLA

835  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘C’    ANIKANTAMO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

JINADU BABAFEMI UTHMAN

1297 WINNER

 WARD:    ‘D’    OKEPOPO WEST

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

KUJORE ROTIMI OLUSHEYI

636

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

OGBOYE MONSURU AJIBOLA

1540  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘E’    OKEPOPO EAST

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

OLATUNJI MARY OLUWATOYIN

563

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

 

AKINSUYI JOHN ORISANMIDE

2324  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘F’    ODAN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

MOMSON  ADEOLA  YUSUF

296

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

ABISOYE TINUOYE OSUDE

579  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘G’   ARAROMI ODO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

MR ALIYU MOHAMMED SESAN

512

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

 

JIMOH OLANIYI MICHEAL

1793  WINNER

WARD:    ‘H’ LAFIAJI

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Movement for Democracy and Justice(MDJ)

MUHAMMED YAHUZA IBRAHIM

3

2

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

JOHNSON OMOBOLANLE TEMITOPE

280

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

TAIWO OMOTAYO MICHEAL

674  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘I’     EPETEDO WEST

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

 

SOARES OLANREWAJU ANTHONY

354

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

ANIFOWOSHE ABOLAJI IDAYAT

968  WINNER

3

 

All Nigeria Peoples Party(ANPP)

 

OLANREWAJU BABATUNDE SHUAIB

370

WARD:    ‘J’    EPETEDO EAST

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

MONSURU OYEBANJO

359

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

HASSAN WAHEED ALABI OLAKUNLE

1193  WINNER

3

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

BALOGUN SODIQ OLAJIDE

178

 

 

 

Elections