COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR ISOLO LCDA

WARD:    ‘A’    ALAGBEJI

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Labour Party(LP)

 

 

KAYODE ADEWALE OLANREWAJU

754

2

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

OGUNKOYA DAVID ADEMOLA

159

2

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

PIKUDA  ADEDOYIN TOLULOPE

935  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘B’    AKINBAYE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Democratic Peoples Party(DPP)

ANIPUPO KUNLEOLA

 

 

06

2

Peoples Redemption Party(PRP)

AYEDESHINA GBOLAHAN

 

07

3

All People Grand Alliance(APGA)

KANU UCHE GERALD

 

 

05

4

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 BANKOLE MUSIBAU OLAMILEKAN

717

5

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

AGBABIAKA OLAYIWOLA IDRIS

3263  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘C’    ILASAMAJA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

African Liberation Party(ALP)

OSISANYA GABRIEL OLAYEMI

 

109

2

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

BAMIGBOYE TAJUDEEN OLAMILEKAN

1533

3

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

HON. GANIYU OLUGBENGA SHELLE

1906  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘D’    OKOTA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

African Liberation Party(ALP)

IBE OBINNA KINGSLEY

 

07

2

Democratic Peoples Party(DPP)

OGWEH RICHARD IKOKO

 

06

3

Peoples Redemption Party(PRP)

BALOGUN TEMITAYO K.

 

 

02

4

 

 

Congress For Progressive Change(CPC)

EFOBI CHINEDU IKEMEFUNA 

02

5

All People Grand Alliance(APGA)

 

UDOEKPO ANIEFIOR ANIETE

39

6

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

QUADRI MUSBAU OLAWALE

2207  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘E’ APENA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

 

All People Grand Alliance(APGA)

NWOSU CHIMA IKECHUKWUA

13

2

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

TIAMIYU JAMIYU OLATUNDE

1031

3

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

HON. AREGBESOLA ISMAIL OLAKUNLE

2554  WINNER

 WARD:    ‘F’    ISAAGA/IRE AKARI

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

 

All People Grand Alliance(APGA)

OHIA OSITA CELESTINE

312

2

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

ADEKANBI TAJUDEEN ADEKUNLE

88

3

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

ADEPENA SAKA BISOLA

1511  WINNER

WARD:    ‘G’   AJAO ESTATE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

 

 

KOWA Party

OKAFOR JAMES UZO

183

2

African Renaissance Party(A.R.P)

 

 

NWEREKEM PETER ONYEKA

01

3

Congress for Progressive Change(CPC)

 

 

ODIAKA CHIONYE HENCS

62

4

All People Grand

 Alliance(APGA)

 

IHEARISIM MAGNUS CHIDIEBERE

208

5

Peoples Democratic Party(PDP)

 

AFARIOGUN ABDULLAHI

219

6

Action Congress of Nigeria(ACN)

HON. BABAJIDE FRANCIS EMIDIO

588  WINNER

 

 

 

Elections