COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR IFAKO IJAIYE LG

 

WARD:    ‘A’    IJAIYE OKE-IRA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OBASOLA OLUGBENGA ADELEYE

526

2

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

AWONEYE OLUSEGUN ABIODUN

5

3

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

FADARE OLANIYI ISRAEL

1649  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘B’    IFAKO PELE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Sc ored

1

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

FADAYOMI ABISOLA OLUKEMI

1668  WINNER

2

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

ASIYANBI SUNDAY HEZEKIAH

347

 

WARD:    ‘C’    IJAIYE/IFAKO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

ONAKOYA OLUFEMI JOHNSON

696

2

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

MUKHTAIR TOWOBOLA IYABODE M

 

37

3

Accord (A)

OLAJIDE OLANIYI FELIX

 

5

4

Allied Congress Party of Nigeria (ACPN)

ANIMASHAUN WALIU ADEKUNLE

 

 

7

5

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

ADISA KAYODE SOLOMON

258

6

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

OMOLAJA OLAWALE SHODIYA

 

1072  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘D’    IFAKO/COKER

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

AHMED AYODELE SEGUN

01

2

Allied Congress Party of Nigeria (ACPN)

YUSUF HARUNA OLADIMEJI

05

3

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

ADEKANMBI OLUSOLA JOHN

15

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

OLANIYI DAVID ADEBOYE

1080   WINNER

5

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

BALOGUN RAFIU ABAYOMI FEMI

406

 

WARD:    ‘E’    IJU OBAWOLE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Justice Party (JP)

BADMUS OLUBUNMI HELEN

2

2

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

BENJAMIN SUNDAY

2

3

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

IKECHUKWU OLIVER UGBOAJA

239

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

OLALEYE GANIAT OLUFUNKE

1629  WINNER

5

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OLOWE SAMUEL

171

 

WARD:            ‘F’    IJU ISAAGA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

OLAKUNLE SIKIRU ADEPOSIBE

2

2

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

ATALA BABAJIDE MICHAEL

2301   WINNER

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

ADEKUNLE AKEEM BABAJIDE

439

 

WARD: ‘G’           IJU OGUNDIMU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OLADELE OYEKANMI

691

2

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

ERINLE TEMIDARE OLUSEYI OLAYINKA

05

3

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

JOLAOSHO OLUWAFEMI ADEKUNLE

1163

 

 

Elections