COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR COKER AGUDA

WARD:    ‘A’ COKER

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

NZEKWE FRANCIS  CHUKWUEMEKA

 

      363

2

African Democratic Congress (ADC)

EZEOGU C. ISREAL

     003

3

All Peoples Grand Alliance (APGA)

ORIE AKPEDE JOSHUA

 

     173

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

EMIABATA OLANREWAJU SANNI

 

     1135  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘B’    IRONE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Mega Progressive Peoples Party (MPPP)

ADIGUN ABEEB AYODELE

05

2

Community Party of Nigeria (CPN)

ONUOHA-OLABIYI BOSEDE

06

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OLALEKE KABIRU AYANPITAN

410

4

African Renaissance Party (ARP)

OBILOR ADRIAN UCHE

01

5

African Democratic Congress (ADC)

IKECHUKWU MADUEKWE

02

6

All Peoples Grand Alliance (APGA)

IGBAJI EKAETTE PEACE

06

7

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

HON. ALEBIOSU RASHEEDAT ABIODUN

1056  WINNER

  

WARD:      ‘C’ NURU ONIWO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OLANREWAJU OLALEKAN EDUN

 

267

2

All Peoples Grand Alliance (APGA)

OGUNNA VICTORIA

 

 

146

3

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

SHASORE OYEKUNLE ADIO JUBRIL

1024 WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘D’    JINADU AIYETORO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Mega Progressive Peoples Party (MPPP)

ADIGUN SAMSON OLANREWAJU

04

2

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

ONYEARUGBULAM ROSITA AKUEFUOHIA

248

3

African Renaissance Party (ARP)

SAIKI ADINOYI DANIEL

02

4

African Democratic Congress (ADC)

ONWUEKE FIDELINA UCHE

03

5

All Peoples Grand Alliance (APGA)

COMRADE CHINEDU AGINA JUDE

 

476

6

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

HON. ONIKEKU QUADRI ADETOLA

 

1948  WINNER

 

 

WARD:    ‘E’    BALE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OMOKOBA BABATUNDE MICHAEL

              559

2

All Peoples Grand Alliance (APGA)

MR. JUDE MBAJITO

              043

3

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

HON. SURAJUDEEN ABAYOMI LAWAL

 

               909 WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘F’    OSHO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Mega Progressive Peoples Party (MPPP)

EPEBINU EMMANUEL GBENGA

                166

2

Social Democratic Mega Party (SDMP)

SHONIBARE BABATUNDE

 

                 53

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

SAGBOLA OLATUNBOSUN OLUSILE

                551

4

All Peoples Grand Alliance (APGA)

OGONNA CALLISTUS IKEJEMBA

 

                345

5

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

HALID HABIB ADEWUSI

 

                1245  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘G’   SAVAGE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Mega Progressive Peoples Party (MPPP)

YUSUFF SHERIFF ABAYOMI OWOLARAFE

691

2

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

IBRAHIM BABATUNDE PETERS

 

302

3

African Democratic Congress (ADC)

OGUADINMA BLESSING CHIOMA

 

015

4

All Peoples Grand Alliance (APGA)

AGBOOLA DANIEL SHOLA

 

051

5

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

BAMIDELE OLATEJU ABDULRAHEEM

 

1370  WINNER

 

 

Elections