COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR AJEROMI IFELODUN LGA

WARD:    ‘A’    ALAYABIAGBA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All People Grand Alliance (APGA)

SAMUEL ADEKUNLE

 

22

2

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

OSENI FATAI ATANDA

10

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

BASHIR OLATUNDE AFOLABI

576

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

AKINTOKUN PAUL ABAYOMI

1492 WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘B’    AIYETORO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All People Grand Alliance (APGA)

SEYI STEPHEN A.

18

2

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

OLADIPO SABURI MOSEBOLATAN

736

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

DAVID KOLA DANIELE

 

580

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

SULAIMON TAOFEEK

2331 WINNER

WARD:    ‘C’    AJEGUNLE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

HASSAN HAMZAT FAVOUR

145

2

Democratic Peoples Party (DPP)

ADEOGUN ADEWALE

 

17

3

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

OJOBARO MICHEAL

 

145

4

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

UCHE DAVID IHEGBORO ESOMONU

256

5

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

BELLO ABDULGANIYU ABIODUN

1012  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘D’    AWODI-ORA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All People Grand Alliance (APGA)

AYOKA MORADEKE ADEYEMI

 

12

2

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

AFOLAYAN JOKE FALILAT

250

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

EJIMADU CHARLES CHIDIEBERE

 

1471

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

ABDULHAKEEM SULEIMAN

2349  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘E’    TOLU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

ALATISE DAYO SHERIF

340

2

Democratic Peoples Party (DPP)

AJOBI OMOGBAI RASAKI

 

41

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OGBARO SUNDAY FRED

 

1615

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

BAMIDELE OMOWUMI AJIBOLA

1840  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘F’    TEMIDIRE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

ALADETAN ADEBOLA VINCENT

89

2

Democratic Peoples Party (DPP)

BELLO SHAKIRU ADEWALE

21

3

Peoples Redemption Party (PRP)

TIAMIYU ADIO ISMAIL

10

4

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

SAMSON KEHINDE HASSAN

935

5

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

HON WALIU OLOLADE MORAYO EDU

1173  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘G’   ALAKOTO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

EZEKIEL CHEBIAYE

10

2

Peoples Redemption Party (PRP)

MR. EKEH HENRY IFEANYI

07

3

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

AKHIMEN OYAKHILOME STEVE

36

4

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

EGBAYELO OLAKUNLE BENJAMIN

715

5

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

HON. OJORA SAHEED AJAO

2000   WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘H’    IBAFON

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

OJO SOLOMON OLUFEMI

60

2

Peoples Redemption Party (PRP)

HAMMED ALABI OLADIMEJI

5

3

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OPARAUGO CHIBUIKE MARK

857

4

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

MORDI EMEKA CHARLES

1702 WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘I’     OLUWA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names o f Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All Nigeria Peoples Party (ANPP)

OLUWA BABATUNDE SHITTU

162

2

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

AJIBOYE OYEYEMI JOSHUA

542

3

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

OLUWA AJASA MUKAILA

1704   WINNER

 

 

Elections