COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR AGEGE LG

WARD:    ‘A’    ISALE OJA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

AKANDE OLUFEMI BENJAMIN A.

694

2.

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

MOHAMMED DAODU

585

3.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

SANUSI HABEEB GBOLAHAN

2567  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘B’    DOPEMU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

AMUSA AKEEM ADEKOYENI

1419

2.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

GBADAMOSI OLAIDE MUMIN

778

3.

African Liberation Party (ALP)

ADEKOYA BISOLA NIMOTA

3

4.

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

OMORICHA JOSE

159

5.

Fresh Democratic Party (FDP)

MOSES  GODWIN MOSES

4

6.

All People Grand Alliance (APGA)

BILAWU TAJUDEEN AKANGBE

2

 

WARD:    ‘C’    PAPA UKU/OLUSANYA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

2.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

FAGBEMI OLAKUNLE NASIRU

193

3.

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

OLUSANYA ADESHOLA VICTOR

974  WINNER

4.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

YUSUFF MARIAM ABIMBOLA

805 

 

WARD:    ‘D’    AWORI/ONIWAYA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

All People Grand Alliance (APGA)

ADEGBORO TITILAYO

 

07

2.

Fresh Democratic Party (FRESH)

KEHINDE KOLAWOLE OLAYINKA

 

 

04

3.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OMOTUNDE DOTUN ADIO

755

4.

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

AKINBOH KAYODE MICHAEL

1024

5.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

FAWOLE FEMI AYODEJI

1799  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘E’    ATOBAJE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

TANKO MURITALA ABIODUN

139

2.

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

AKINDURO AKINYEMI TOSIN

738  WINNER

3.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

BRITTO ANUOLUWAPO ESTHER

589

 

WARD:    ‘F’    KEKE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

WASIU ADEMABAYOJE

552

2

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

HABIB SALEH MAUDE

343

3

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

ADEDEJI ADEWALE OLUMIDE

1854  WINNER

4

African Liberation Party (ALP)

OJEKUNLE IDRIS AJIBOLA

2

 

WARD:    ‘G’   SANGO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

 

1

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

ADIO  IDRIS OGUNTOYINBO

820

2

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

AMINU JIMOH IBRAHIM

603

3

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

FOLARIN DAVID ABIODUN

2157  WINNER

 

 

Elections