COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR AGBOYI-KETU LCDA

WARD:   ‘A’    BAMGBE/ELEBIJU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

ACCORD (A)

MR. OLUBIYI KUNLE

59

2.

National Conscience Party (NCP)

KELANI KHADIJAT AJOKE

05

3.

Congress for Progressive Change (CPC)

DAHUNSI OLUFISAYOMI OPEYEMI

107

4.

Peoples Redemption Party (PRP)

KAZEEM OGUNTADE

05

5.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

HON. ODUNSI AYODELE PETER

601

6.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

LADEJOBI OLUFEMI ADEBOYEJO

2,084  WINNER

 

WARD:   ‘B’    AROWOSEGBE/ALAPERE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

National Conscience Party (NCP)

OLANREWAJU OLAJIDE SOLOMON

-

2.

Democratic Peoples Party (DPP)

EKHAEME PATRICK F.

04

3.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OMOARUKHE VICTOR EDEKI

285

4.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

OLOWOLAGBA GBENGA OMOGBOLAHAN

1,326 WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘C’   AGIDI/OSHOGUN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

All People Grand Alliance (APGA)

ADETOLA TAIWO OLUWAROTIMI

02

2.

Democratic Peoples Party (DPP)

FALOWO OLADAPO S.

18

3.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

GIWA ABIODUN DICKSON

786

4.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

FRANCIS OLUWOLE BABATUNDE

1,409   WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘D’    ERUKAN/ORISHIGUN

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Democratic Peoples Party (DPP)

BADEJO OLANREWAJU ADEBISI

07

2.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

AMEH MOSES UNEKWUOJO

369

3.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

AKINYEMI OLABANJI TAJUDEEN

2,681  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘E’    AGBOYI I

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

KEHINDE SAHEED AWOLESI

241

2.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

HON. SERIKI RILIWAN ADENIRAN

362  WINNER

 

WARD:   ‘F’     AGBOYI II

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

MUSTAPHA IBRAHIM OLORUNTOYIN

165

2.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

BALOGUN ISAAC ISAU

278  WINNER

 

WARD:    ‘G’   ODO-OGUN/AJEGUNLE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

IYADO  CELESTINE S.

492

2.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

STEPHEN OMOTAYO NEMIAH EDAMISAN

2,707  WINNER

 

 

Elections