COUNCILLORSHIP RESULT FOR AGBADO-OKE ODO LCDA

WARD:    ‘A’    OKI

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

ACCORD (A)

OLANREWAJU FATAI OLASUNKANMI

31

2.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

MAYOMI ARINOLA DORCAS

1236

3.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

BANJOKO RASIDI OLALEKAN

1403  WINNER

4.

Action Party of Nigeria (APN)

ADEBANJI ALABA CLEMENT

07

 

WARD:  ‘B’     OKE-ODO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

ACCORD (A)

 

OKUBENA MODUPEOLA RAFIU

1088

2.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OMOBOLANLE OFOETAN SHOTADE

1509  WINNER

3.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

AKALA ADEBAYO AKANJI

1435

 

WARD: ‘C’     ABORU

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

ACCORD (A)

 

OLAOYE ISRAEL OLUSEGUN

228

2.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

ADEKOYA ADEGBUYI ADEYEMI

954

3.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

ORILUA SUNDAY EMMANUEL

1556  WINNER

 

‘D’    ABULE EGBA

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

African Political System (APS)

SANNI OLUMUYIWA AKEEM

11

2.

ACCORD (A)

 

OLAYEMI DUNNI

22

3.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

OWOEYE DAVID MORAKINYO

1221

4.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

AREMU MUSBAU BABATUNDE

1259  WINNER

5.

Action Party of Nigeria (APN)

OLADIMEJI SAHEED OLADIPO

04

 

WARD:    ‘E’ AGBELEKALE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

African Political System (APS)

OLOYEDE SAHEED ADEMOLA

44

2.

ACCORD (A)

 

GBADAMOSI OLAYINKA AKINTOLA

15

3.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

EKEOLERE JUBRIL OLANREWAJU

2178  WINNER

4.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

OKUNADE ABOLANLE JAMIU

956

 

WARD:     ‘F’    ALAGBADO/ALAKUKO

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Allied Congress Party of Nigeria (ACPN)

BALOGUN OLANIYI MUSA

10

2.

African Political System (APS)

LESHI GBENGA GABRIEL

78

3.

Community Party of Nigeria (CPN)

HASSAN SAHEED AKANBI

18

4.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

MODINAT ADENIKE HAMMED

1105

5.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

ADESINA ALFRED ADEBOWALE

1605  WINNER

 

WARD:   ‘G’ AJASA/AMIKANLE

S/N

Name of Political Party

Names of Candidates

Votes Scored

1.

Allied Congress Party of Nigeria (ACPN)

AWELEWA ESTHER ABIOLA

28

2.

Fresh Democratic Party (FDP)

IBRAHIM ABAYOMI AYODEJI

05

3.

African Political System (APS)

MR. OJO BABATUNDE EZEKIEL

4

4.

ACCORD (A)

OYETUNBO ADELEKE

40

5.

Community Party of Nigeria (CPN)

DIPEOLU SOLOMON MONSURU ABIOYE

04

6.

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

MURISIKU AYODELE AYENI

1765

7.

Action Congress of Nigeria (ACN)

AJOSE GANIYU ABIODUN

2104  WINNER

 

 

Elections